Cabrio bus



A tourist attraction Cabrio or Panoramic Bus offers the outstanding opportunity for the panoramic tour of Dubrovnik.
The Dubrovnik City Tour is designed for the visitors who wish to enjoy sight-seeing from the eastern to the western part of Dubrovnik, highlighting the memorable views over the Old City in the east and the Dubrovnik Bridge in the west. The tour includes a professional guide speaking some of the ten offered languages.
The bus does not run in the case of poor weather.





Timetable

Main Bus Station 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00
Hotel Lapad 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05
PTT Lapad 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10
Hotel Lero 09:45 11:15 12:40 14:15
Ilijina Glavica 09:50 11:20 12:45 14:20
Pile 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30
Vidikovac 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45
Dr.F. Tudman Bridge 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10

Price list

Children up to 6 years  00,00 kn
Ticket price per person  60,00 kn
Group ticket price for 5 person 250,00 kn